The Alice High School girls track and field team placed fourth at the Tuloso-Midway Tribal Relays Friday.

Alice finished behind host-team Tuloso-Midway, Flour Bluff and Winton.

The Alice boys placed fifth behind Lincoln-Juarez, Flour Bluff, Carroll and Calallen.

TRIBAL RELAYS
at Tuloso-Midway Friday

GIRLS

Team standings — 1. Tuloso-Midway 141; 2. Flour Bluff 120; 3. Sinton 96; 4. Alice 93; 5. Carroll 57; 6. Lincoln-Juarez 49; 7. King 25.

Shot put — 1. Autumn Moses, Sinton 36-9; 2. Kayla Escobar, Alice 33-1.5; 3. Julie Sepulveda, Alice 32-10; 4. Payton Baklik, FB 31-11; 5. Haley Skoruppa, T-M 31-1.5; 6. Titi Herbert, FB 30-6.5.

Discus — 1. H. Skoruppa, FB 110-6; 2. Julie Sepulveda, Alice 100-8; 3. Kayla Escobar, Alice 96.3; 4. Mia Leal, T-M 91-4; 5. Gret Kieschnick, Sinton 90-6.25; 6. Vanessa Lane 90-3.5.

Long jump — 1. Courtney Hesseltine, Sinton 16-1.5; 2. Annie Kay, Sinton 15-10; 3. Emma Thomas, Sinton 15-7; 4. Harley Elam, FB 15-6.5; 5. Jennifer Balbin, King 15-4; 6. Sarina Cantu, Alice 14-7.5.

Triple jump — 1. Autumn Moses, 33-9.5; 2. Raven Pridgen Spearman, FB 33-9.5; 3. Taliyah Bess, Sinton 33-6.5; 4. Sarina Cantu, Alice 32-6.5; 5. Emily Revilla, Sinton 31-10.5; 6. Noriah Pena, Alice 30-10.5.

High jump — 1. Kiah Barron, Carroll 4-10; 2. Kennedy Curtis, FB 4-8; 3. (tie) Karla Berlanga, Lincoln-Juarez 4-6; Morgan Little, FB 4-6; 5. Kristine Regaldo, FB 4-6; 6. Morgan Simpson, T-M 4-6.

3,200 — 1. Nancy Maldonado, L-J 12:28.42; 2. Emily Trevino, King 12:30.14; 3. Tania Lillich, Alice 12:33.84; 4. Rita Castillo, Alice 12:42.08; 5. Kiara Davis, FB 12:52.57; 6. Ellie Herrick, T-M 12:58.08.

400 relay — 1. Tuloso-Midway 51.01; 2. Sinton 51.73; 3. Carroll 51.94; 4. Alice 52.45; 5. Flour Bluff 52.68; 6. Lincoln-Juarez 53.82.

800 — 1. Adamaris Cervantes, L-J 2:32.70; 2. Daniella Contreras, Alice 2:32.81; 3. Jolyssa Cortez, Carroll 2:34.84; 4. Gabby Lopez, FB 2:35.86; 5. Mackenzie Hermes, T-M 2:37.17; 6. Rita Castillo, Alice 2:38.18.

100 hurdles — 1. April Polansky, FB 16.65; 2. Lauren Fuller, FB 16.83; 3. Addy Meschi, T-M 17.04; 4. Morgan Simpson, T-M 17.62; 5. Cali Nims, FB 17.76; 6. Noriah Pena, Alice 17.80.

100 — 1. Alizah Villegas, T-M 12.29; 2. Jordan Torre, T-M 12.39; 3. Emma Thomas, Sinton 12.78; 4. Karina Rodriguez, L-J 13.34; 5. Morgan Simpson, T-M 13.43; 6. Daja Bates, King 13.48

800 relay — 1. Tuloso-Midway 1:47.27; 2. Carroll 1:50.94; 3. Flour Bluff 1:52.34; 4. King 1:52.66; 5. Alice 1:54.03; 6. Sinton 1:54.53.

400 — 1. Raven Pridgen-Spearman, FB 1:03.51; 2. Jazlyn Roque, L-J 1:03.85; 3. Danilee Cedillo, T-M 1:05.17; 4. Jakki Barrera, Alice 1:05.92; 5. Emily Revilla, Sinton 1:06.70; 6. Daniella Contreras, Alice 1:07.05.

300 hurdles — 1. Kiah Barron, Carroll 49.2; 2. April Polansky, FB 50.27; 3. Cali Nims, FB 50.39; 4. Lauren Fuller, FB 50.73; 5. Julia Aleman, Carroll 51.01; 6. Hayley Verdeja, King 51.48.

200 — 1. Raven Pridgen-Spearman, FB 26.72; 2. Heavenly Vasquez, T-M 27.13; 3. Kennedy Curtis, FB 27.15; 4. Evonne Valde, T-M 28.45; 5. Danielle Cedillo, T-M 28.57; 6. Gabby Barrera, T-M 29.15.

1,600 — 1. Nancy Maldonado, L-J 5.46.84; 2. Maddy Bennett, T-M 5:48.14; 3. Tania Lillich, Alice 5:55.05; 4. Rita Castillo, Alice 5:58.28; 5. Ellie Herrick, T-M 6:00.90; 6. Jolyssa Cortez, Carroll 6:02.25.

1,600 relay — 1. Tuloso-Midway 4:15.67; 2. Sinton 4:17.62; 3. Alice 4:19.51; 4. Tuloso-Midway B 4:20.46; 5. King 4:24.71; 6. Flour Bluff 4:27.59.

BOYS

Team standings — 1. Lincoln-Juarez 147; 2. Flour Bluff 134; 3. Carroll 120; 4. Calallen 115; 5. Alice 46; 6. Tuloso-Midway 44; 7. WINGS Homeschool 1.

Shot put — 1. Noel Soliz, Carroll 53-8.5; 2. Luke Youngblood, Calallen 46-5.5; 3. Robert McDonald, Carroll 46-0.5; 4. Jayden Whitehead, T-M 42-9; 5. Zerek Rojas, Calallen 41-7; 6. Alex Amaya, T-M 41-4.5.

Discus — 1. Noel Soliz, Carroll 140-5.5; 2. Daniel Garza, Calallen 137-7.5; 3. Robert McDonald, Carroll 128-3.5; 4. Elijah Mitchell, FB 123.8; 5. Seth Kelly 121-10; 6. Donavan Iglehart, Calallen 119-9.5.

Long jump — Kenneth Gonzalez, L-J 21-0.5; 2. Shannon Price, Calallen 20-5; 3. Jayden Whitehead, T-M 20-2; 4. Isaiah Aguilar, Alice 20-1; 5. Jose Marquez, L-J 18-11.75; 6. Kyler Marquez, T-M 18-10.75.

Triple jump — 1. Luis Rodriguez, L-J 42-2; 2. CJ Howe, FB 41-0.5; 3. Rivers Roy, Calallen 41-0; 4. Michael Endres, Carroll 40-9; 5. Guy Herrick, FB 40-6.5; 6. Kevin Garcia, L-J 39-10.5.

High jump — 1. Luis Flores, L-J 6-0; 2. Adan Torres, L-J 6-0; 3. Rivers Roy, Calallen 6-0; 4. Guy Herrick, FB 5-8; 5. Jackson Howard, FB 5-6; 6. Josh Briones, Lincoln-Juarez 5-6.

Pole vault — 1. Justice McClure, Calallen 11-0; 2. Derrick Gonzales, FB 10-0.

3,200 — 1. Jose Calvillo, L-J 9:51.08; 2. Christian Castillo, T-M 10:08.74; 3. Hunter Dobbins, FB 10:17.47; 4. Sammy Salinas, Alice 10:21.93; 5. Daniel Lopez, L-J 10:31.09; 6. Carlo Silva, Carroll 10:34.74.

400 — 1. Flour Bluff 43.82; 2. Lincoln-Juarez 43.94; 3. Calallen 44.03; 4. Alice 44.17; 5. Carroll 44.6; 6. Tuloso-Midway 45.91.

800 — 1. Jose Calvillo, L-J 2:06.59; 2. Will Delano, FB 2:11.02; 3. Jordan Perez, Alice 2:11.10; 4. Isaac McElroy, FB 2:13.28; 5. Ian Garcia, Carroll 2:13.76; 6. Daniel Lopez, L-J 2:14.16.

110 hurdles — 1. Justice McClure, Calallen 15.26; 2. Ruslan Sultanov, FB 15.53; 3. Mark Salinas, Alice 15.70; 4. Aldal Ore, Carroll 15.92; 5. Victor Coleman, T-M 16.77; 6. Luis Rodriguez, L-J 16.93.

100 — 1. Dominique Vaughn, Carroll 10.47; 2. Kenneth Gonzalez, L-J 10.73; 3. Isaiah Reyes, FB 10.78; 4. Shenan Price, Calallen 11.13; 5. Cougar Taylor, FB 11.27; 6. RJ Salaiz, Alice 11.34.

800 relay — 1. Lincoln-Juarez 1:32.10; 2. Calallen 1:34.20; 3. Flour Bluff 1:34.63; 4. Carroll 1:35.38; 5. Alice 1:35.68; 6. Tuloso-Midway 1:37.72.

400 — 1. Raykwon Blake, Carroll 50.41; 2. Dominique Vaughn, Carroll 52.25; 3. Noah Barrientez, T-M 52.78; 4. Luis Rodriguez, L-J 53.48; 5. Jerrick Gonzales, FB 53.94; 6. Ramiro Chavez, Alice 55.27.

300 hurdles — 1. Justice McClure, Calallen 41.21; 2. Ruslan Sultanov, FB 41.57; 3. Ben Hinojosa, Carroll 41.82; 4. Gabriel Bare, FB 42.39; 5. Cougar Taylor, FB 42.80; 6. Allan ore, Carroll 43.05.

200 — 1. Raykwon Blake, Carroll 22.96; 2. Luis Flores, L-J 23.20; 3. Isaiah Reyes, FB 23.77; 4. Julian Burnett, FB 23.99; 5. CJ Howe, FB 24.66; 6. Angel Portillo, L-J 24.74.

1,600 — 1. Christian Castillo, T-M 4:37.82; 2. Sammy Salinas, Alice 4:41.35; 3. Jose Calvillo, L-J 4:41.54; 4. Hunter Dobbins, FB 4:45.01; 5. Daniel Lopez, L-J 4:50.47; 6. Jack Spoor, Wings 4:50.55.

1,600 relay — 1. Carroll 3:26.87; 2. Lincoln-Juarez 3:29.15; 3. Calallen 3:37.05; 4. Flour Bluff 3:40.75; 5. Alice 3:41.55; 6. Tuloso-Midway 3:41.69.