BEEVILLE - Students at Coastal Bend College (CBC) completed their studies and received their diplomas. Graduates were from the summer 2018, fall 2018 and spring semesters at the annual commencement ceremonies held on Wednesday, May 22 on the CBC Beeville campus. These students are from the Radiologic Technology, Dental Hygiene, Certificated Nursing Assistant and Welding Technology.

Radiology Technology

Jerica Renee Cruz, Alice; Crystal Ann Gonzalez, Alice; Juan C. Gonzalez, Alice; Emily Reynolds, Orange Grove Dental Hygiene

Rebekah Anne Richards, Orange Grove, High Honors Certified Nursing Assistant

Level I Certificate

Amber Lynn Salaiz, San Diego Fundamentals of Nursing Occupational Skills Achievement Award

Lauren Katherine Saenz, Alice; Amber Lynn Salaiz, San Diego; Lorena Alysse Solis, San Diego; Alexis Nicole Soliz, Alice; Azusena Susie Torres, Alice Fundamentals of Certified Nursing Assistant Level I Certificate

Delilah I. Monge, Alice Certified Nursing Assistant Occupational Skills Achievement Award

Leah Raquel Barrera, Alice; Alexis Marlene Benavides, Alice; Adrian “AJ”  Cadena, Freer; Angelita Rae Delagarza, Alice; Xavier Espinoza, Freer; K’Lynn Everett, Benavides; Jazmyn Rae Garcia, Benavides; Myda Ysela Gonzalez, San Diego; Heather Rae Hernandez, San Diego; Alexia Lynn Lazo, San Diego; Avery Lizette Lopez, Alice; Kaitlin Maldonado, San Diego; Rebeca McWhirter, Freer; Elisa Marie Mendoza, San Diego; Delilah I. Monge, Alice; Freida Rached Nava, Alice; Norma L. Rios, Concepcion; Lauren Katherine Saenz, Alice; Amber Lynn Salaiz, San Diego; Damian Daniel Sanchez, Benavides; Lorena Alysse Solis, San Diego; Alexis Nicole Soliz, Alice; Azusena Susie Torres, Alice; Ashley Monique Trejo, Alice; Marcia Ozelle Trevino, San Diego; Emily  Villarreal, Premont; Cindy Vo, Alice, PTK; Mariel Esmeralda Zambrano, Alice Fundamentals of Nursing Assistant Occupational Skills Achievement Award

Leah Raquel Barrera, Alice; Amanda Lynn Chapa, Alice; Angelita Rae Delagarza, Alice; Xavier Espinoza, Freer; K’Lynn Everett, Benavides; Jazmyn Rae Garcia, Benavides; Myda Ysela Gonzalez, San Diego; Heather Rae Hernandez, San Diego; Alexia Lynn Lazo, San Diego; Kaitlin Maldonado, San Diego; Rebeca McWhirter, Freer; Elisa Marie Mendoza, San Diego; Freida Rached Nava, Alice; Mikayla Kriselly Perez, Benavides; Norma L. Rios, Concepcion; Damian Daniel Sanchez, Benavides; Marcia Ozelle Trevino, San Diego; Jasmine Tumlinson, Freer; Emily Villarreal, Premont; Cindy Vo, Alice, PTK; Mariel Esmeralda Zambrano, Alice Pre-Vocational Nursing Level I Certificate

Adrian “AJ”  Cadena, Freer; Xavier Espinoza, Freer; Ania Nicole Liguez, Freer; Elizabeth Martinez, Freer; Jasmine Tumlinson, Freer Welding Technology

Welding Technology Level I Certificate 

Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Jacob Chance Money, Alice; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Hilario G. Perez Jr., Corpus Christi; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice Welding Technology Level II Certificate

Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides Welding Level I Certificate

Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides Welding Technology Occupational Skills Achievement Award

Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice Fundamentals of Flux Core Metal Arc Welding Level I Certificate

Victor Aleman, Sandia; Philip Amador, Orange Grove; Beaux Dwayne Ardoin, Orange Grove; Wesley Berry, Corpus Christi; Gauge Calahan, Sandia; Esteban Anjel Canelo, Orange Grove; Kamryn Cortez, Orange Grove; Ty J. Ermis, Orange Grove; Josh Forneris, Robstown; Caleb French, Robstown; John Gaines, Orange Grove; Karen Gallagher, Orange Grove; Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Andres Ibanez, Alice; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Dylan Kotara, Sandia; Joseph Munoz Jr., Alice; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Rocco Eros Olvera, Alice; Luis Ortiz, Orange Grove; Tony Ortiz Jr., Orange Grove; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Hilario G. Perez Jr., Corpus Christi; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Mateo Rodriguez, Sandia; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice; Nathan DeMitri Vasquez, Alice; Samuel Ching Woo, Orange Grove; Justin Wright, Orange Grove; Ryanlee T. Zapata, Orange Grove Flux Core Metal Arc Welding Occupational Skills Achievement Award

Victor Aleman, Sandia; Philip Amador, Orange Grove; Beaux Dwayne Ardoin, Orange Grove; Wesley Berry, Corpus Christi; Jeremy Boehm, Alice; Gauge Calahan, Sandia; Esteban Anjel Canelo, Orange Grove; Kamryn Cortez, Orange Grove; Ty J. Ermis, Orange Grove; Josh Forneris, Robstown; Caleb French, Robstown; John Gaines, Orange Grove; Karen Gallagher, Orange Grove; Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Andres Ibanez, Alice; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Dylan Kotara, Sandia; Joseph Munoz Jr., Alice; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Rocco Eros Olvera, Alice; Luis Ortiz, Orange Grove; Tony Ortiz Jr., Orange Grove; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Hilario G. Perez Jr., Corpus Christi; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Tyler Range, Orange Grove; Mateo Rodriguez, Sandia; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice; Nathan DeMitri Vasquez, Alice; Samuel Ching Woo, Orange Grove; Justin Wright, Orange Grove; Ryanlee T. Zapata, Orange Grove Fundamentals of Gas Tungsten Metal Arc  Welding Level I Certificate

Victor Aleman, Sandia; Philip Amador, Orange Grove; Beaux Dwayne Ardoin, Orange Grove; Wesley Berry, Corpus Christi; Gauge Calahan, Sandia; Arnoldo R. Canales Jr., Benavides; Esteban Anjel Canelo, Orange Grove; Max Castillo Jr., San Diego; Kamryn Cortez, Orange Grove; Ty J. Ermis, Orange Grove; Josh Forneris, Robstown; Caleb French, Robstown; John Gaines, Orange Grove; Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Pete Marcus Garcia, San Diego; David Gonzalez, San Diego; Andres Ibanez, Alice; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Dylan Kotara, Sandia; Daniel Lopez V, San Diego; Jesus Martinez III, Orange Grove; Jacob Chance Money, Alice; Joseph Munoz Jr., Alice; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Rocco Eros Olvera, Alice; Luis Ortiz, Orange Grove; Tony Ortiz Jr., Orange Grove; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Dillon Michael Perez, Ben Bolt; Hilario G Perez Jr., Corpus Christi; Gregorio M. Perez III, Benavides; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Mateo Rodriguez, Sandia; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice; Michael Salaiz, San Diego; Leonel Salazar, Kingsville; Javier Salinas Jr., San Diego; Nathan DeMitri Vasquez, Alice; Samuel Ching Woo, Orange Grove; Justin Wright, Orange Grove; Ryanlee T. Zapata, Orange Grove Gas Tugsten Metal Arc Welding Occupational Skills Achievement Award

Victor Aleman, Sandia; Philip Amador, Orange Grove; Beaux Dwayne Ardoin, Orange Grove; Wesley Berry, Corpus Christi; Jeremy Boehm, Alice Gauge Calahan, Sandia; Arnoldo R. Canales Jr., Benavides; Esteban Anjel Canelo, Orange Grove; Max Castillo Jr., San Diego; Kamryn Cortez, Orange Grove; Ty J. Ermis, Orange Grove; Josh Forneris, Robstown; Caleb French, Robstown; John Gaines, Orange Grove; Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Pete Marcus Garcia, San Diego; David Gonzalez, San Diego; Travis D. Helton, San Diego; Andres Ibanez, Alice; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Dylan Kotara, Sandia; Daniel Lopez V, San Diego; Jesus Martinez III, Orange Grove; Jacob Chance Money, Alice; Joseph Munoz Jr., Alice; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Rocco Eros Olvera, Alice; Luis Ortiz, Orange Grove; Tony Ortiz Jr., Orange Grove; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Anthony Louis Perez, San Diego; Dillon Michael Perez, Ben Bolt; Gregorio M Perez III, Benavides; Hilario G. Perez Jr, Corpus Christi; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Tyler Range, Orange Grove; Ramiro Reyes III, Alice; Mateo Rodriguez, Sandia; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice; Michael Salaiz, San Diego; Javier Salinas Jr., San Diego; Nathan DeMitri Vasquez, Alice; Ismael Vela-Chapa, Kingsville; Samuel Ching Woo, Orange Grove; Justin Wright, Orange Grove; Ryanlee T. Zapata, Orange Grove Fundamentals of Gas Metal Arc Welding Level I Certificate

Esteban Anjel Canelo, Orange Grove; Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Andres Ibanez, Alice; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Jacob Chance Money, Alice; Joseph Munoz Jr., Alice; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Dillon Michael Perez, Ben Bolt; Hilario G. Perez Jr., Corpus Christi; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Michael Salaiz, San Diego; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice; Nathan DeMitri Vasquez, Alice; Samuel Ching Woo, Orange Grove Fundamentals of Shielded Metal Arc Welding  Level Certificate I

Hagen Reymundo Aguillon, Freer; Esteban Anjel Canelo, Orange Grove; Ariel Cantu, Freer; Hector Centeno Becerril, Premont; Ryan Taylor Flood, Freer; Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Pete Marcus Garcia, San Diego; Martin E. Gill, Premont; Austin Howard, Agua Dulce; Andres Ibanez, Alice; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Nicholas Lichtenberger, Freer; Xavier Liguez, Freer; Nathan L. Longoria, Premont; Avery Lizette Lopez, Alice; Eulogio “Gio” Lopez, Banquete; Daniel Lopez V, San Diego; Ethan Luna, Freer; Ruben Madera, Agua Dulce; Andres Maldonado, Freer; Jacob Chance Money, Alice; Eduardo Moreno, Freer; Niko Munoz, Premont; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Rocco Eros Olvera, Alice; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Dillon Michael Perez, Ben Bolt; Hilario G. Perez Jr., Corpus Christi; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Timothy Wayne Ramsey Jr., Premont; Jonathan Rodriguez, Agua Dulce; Adrian Saenz, Freer; Michael Salaiz, San Diego; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice; Javier Salinas Jr., San Diego; Nathan DeMitri Vasquez, Alice; Samuel Ching Woo, Orange Grove Gas Metal Arc Welding Occupational Skills Achievement Award

Esteban Anjel Canelo, Orange Grove; Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Andres Ibanez, Alice; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Jacob Chance Money, Alice; Joseph Munoz Jr., Alice; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Rocco Eros Olvera, Alice; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Anthony Louis Perez, San Diego; Dillon Michael Perez, Ben Bolt; Hilario G. Perez Jr., Corpus Christi; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Ramiro Reyes III, Alice; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice; Michael Salaiz, San Diego; Nathan DeMitri Vasquez, Alice Shielded Metal Arc Welding Occupational Skills Achievement Award

Hagen Reymundo Aguillon, Freer; Gilbert Bernal III, Alice; Michael Berry, Alice; Esteban Anjel Canelo, Orange Grove; Ariel Cantu, Freer; Hector Centeno Becerril, Premont; Ryan Taylor Flood, Freer; Jeremiah Gallegos, Alice; Bryan Garcia, San Diego; Jose Martin Garcia, Benavides; Pete Marcus Garcia, San Diego; Martin E. Gill, Premont; Travis D. Helton, San Diego; Austin Howard, Agua Dulce; Andres Ibanez, Alice; Jose G. Jimenez Jr., Benavides; Nicholas Lichtenberger, Freer; Xavier Liguez, Freer; Nathan L. Longoria, Premont; Eulogio “Gio” Lopez, Banquete; Daniel Lopez V, San Diego; Ethan Luna, Freer; Ruben Madera, Agua Dulce; Andres Maldonado, Freer; Nathan Lane McWhirter, Freer; Jacob Chance Money, Alice; Eduardo Moreno, Freer; Niko Munoz, Premont; Jacob Naranjo, Alice; Rocco Eros Olvera, Alice; Daniel Paiz, San Diego; Christian J. Pena, Alice; Galilea Pequeno Olivares, Alice; Anthony Louis Perez, San Diego; Dillon Michael Perez, Ben Bolt; Hilario G. Perez Jr., Corpus Christi; Angel Ramirez, Alice; Timothy Wayne Ramsey Jr., Premont; Jonathan Rodriguez, Agua Dulce; Esai Gabriel Ruiz, Alice; Adrian Saenz, Freer; Michael Salaiz, San Diego; Ryan L. Salaiz, Alice; Estevan Salinas, Alice; Javier Salinas Jr., San Diego; Tomas Salinas lll, Alice; Miguel Solano, Alice; Nathan DeMitri Vasquez, Alice