Salazar Elementary
Third Six Weeks

All A Honor Roll

First grade — Khloe Buentello, Frankie Celedon, Ruben Chapa, Carlee Chavez, Kendall Cruz, Lexzene Delatorre, Addison Escobar, Joshua Estrada, Alexa Figueroa, Gabriella Garcia, Kaleb Garcia, Zachary Garcia, Cristos Garza, Zaidan Garza, Gilbert Gonzalez, Kendra Gonzalez, Sebastian Gonzalez, Tera Ha, Adilyssa Harper, Avery Harper, Braelynn Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Izabel Lopez, Izaiah Lopez, Adrianna Martinez, Callie Martinez, Victoria Martinez, Violet Martinez, Lucas Mcnamara, Nikki Morales, Jasmine Olivares, Eduardo Pena, Arnoldo Perez, Enrique Perez, Rubi Ramirez, Desiree Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Landon Silva, Anissa Teran, Jarayna Tracy, and Kadence Villarreal.

Second grade — Tina Ha.

Third grade —  Eddika Buentello, Warren Nunez and Ava Ramirez.

Fourth grade — Madeline East, Emma Guerra, Natalie Rivera, Isis Rodriguez, Alianna Sanchez and Eli Walker.

A and B Honor Roll

First grade — Isaiah Andrade and Yuliana Jimenez.

Second grade —  Mariah Alfaro, Tyler Arvizu, Alyah Buentello, Romelo Calderon, Avery Canales, Amarah Cantu, Aven Castillo, Arianna Correa, Marianna Delarosa, Brendan Fitch, Brody Garcia, Mason Garcia, Zoe Garcia, Kaylie Gomez, Joe Griggs, Javier Luera, Areanna Macias, Johnathan Mendez, Jasmine Olivares, Aiden Ordonez, Arianna Perez, Cristian Perez, Orlando Perez, Davontay Pezina, Seth Reed, Senena Rodriguez, Vanessa Salazar, Alayah Salinas, Jayden Trevino, and Nicole Trevino.

Third grade — Alexis Adams, Amanda Amaya, Layla Buentello, Haley Chavez, Frances Estrada, Amarynn Fitch, Jayla Fuentes, Jaylynn Garza, Javin Joslin, Ester Martinez, Thomas Martinez, Paul Mendez, Julianna Perez, Chantel Richardson, Abram Rodriguez, Ayden Salinas, Jeremiah Trevino, and Jalissa Villagran.

Fourth grade —  Tony Arellano, Kylee Arvizu, Roz Calderon, Adrian Cardona, Alexius Chapa, Zack Escobar, Madilynn Hernandez, Myda Hinojosa, Ashley Jimenez, Arianna Martinez, Elyana Mata, Mallory Mendez, Isaiah Rubio, Vanity Rubio, Adan Soliz, Micah Torres, Jose Trevino, Isabella Viera, and Daniella Villarreal.

Schallert Elementary
Third Six Weeks

All A Honor Roll
First grade —  Alaniz, Ashlynn; Arizmendi, Aiden;Barrera, Derick; Cavazos, Ayden; Cavazos, Jayla; Chapa, Leonardo; Conchas-Melendez, Valeria; Diaz, Kristiella; Guerra, Jaden; Mattox, William; Pena, Gage; Perez, Mikayala; Pruneda, Justin; Ramirez, Derek; Rivera, Brisaeys; Roldan, Zoie; Romero, Brooke; Salinas, Gavin; and Valadez, Aria.

Second grade — Cadena, Jayde; Campos, Audrina; Chapa, Leandra; Cortinas, Zialyn; Flores, David; Garcia, Adrienne; Garcia, Amelia; Govea, Nayelli; Gray, Haden; Guerra, Ryan; Perez, Rodolfo; Ramirez, Gloria; Shanks, Hannah; Tovar, Tristin and Trevino, Caralyn.

Third grade — Antivo, Zian Aerith; Buentello, Jaylynn; Flores, Olexiz; Griggs, Michael; Guiterrez, Isabella; Harris, Jeremy; Ibanez, Alberto; Leal, Anthony; Martinez, Mark ; Padron, Madison; Palacios, Lyla; Richardson, Jada; Salinas, Alina; Salinas, Uriel; Silva, Joseph; and Soliz, Arnold.

Fourth grade — Aguirre, Briceyde; Cude, Tarah; Flores, Lily; Lopez, Hailey; Pena, Cristina; Perez, Lola; Romero, Alayla; Salinas, Abdiel; Sanchez, Nathaniel; Silva, Amarissa and Valdez, Alayna.

A and B Honor Roll
First Grade — Amador, Dominick; Castillo, Juan; Garcia, Ryan Hernandez, Jaeda; Jimenez, Arianna; La Rosa Rodriguez, Emme; Leal, Alyssa; Leija, Aliyah; Pacheco, Aydin; Ramirez, Daejree; Rivera, Jesse; Ruiz, Arturo; Salinas, Juzelle; Soliz, Brennan; Springs, Joyce; Valdez, Mathew; Vasquez, Nickolas; and Yarbrough, Noah.

Second Grade — Bernal, Aubrie; Garcia, Meagan; Lopez, Keera; Salinas, Isaiah; Sanchez, Dalyhla; and Thompson, Madison.

Third Grade —Canales, Skylah; Cavazos, Julius; Coburn, Alexander; Cruz, John Del Bosque, Anthonie; Espinosa, Juan; Everett, Deleina; Gonzalez, Derek; Herrera, Dominick; Molina, Joseph; Ortiz, Evelyn; Rabago, Mariah; Sanchez, Alessio; Tello, Austyn; Torres, Trinity; and Zendejas, Jesus.

Fourth Grade — Clement, Bardoe; Contreras, Romen; Fullen, Isabella; Garcia, Ethan; Gonzalez, Nathan; Gonzalez, Sabella; Guillen, Adrienne; Hendricks, Heather; Hughes, Eric; Perez, Alana; Perez, Matthew; Perez, Olivia; Ramirez, Samuel; and Reaux, Ava.

(Editor’s note: To honor some of the amazing students from our local schools, the Alice Echo-News Journal will run school honors every six weeks. Local schools are encouraged to submit your honor rolls and to pgarcia@gatehousemedia.com.)