KINGSVILLE - Texas A&M University-Kingsville (TAMUK) has released the names of the students who made the President's List, Dean's List and Honor Roll for the spring 2018 semester.

In order to qualify for the prestigious President's List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean's List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

ALICE - Adriana Marie Garcia, Ariana Guerra, Lucas Andres Lopez and Tiffany Renee Ramon

BENAVIDES - Alyssa Nicole Salinas

CORPUS CHRISTI - Daniel N. Apostol, Joseph Alejandro Balderas, Alexa Beatrice Cano, Karen Renneisen Cicala, Gabriela Isabel Diaz, Alyssa Nicole Fick, Garrett Ryan Frank, Karina Rae Gonzales, Christopher Kyle Hasson, Analyssa Esperanza Hernandez, Madeleine Alexis Maltais, Joseph R. Martinez, Ashley Erin McCracken, Nicole Shea McMillin, Lori Nicole Ramos, Kimberly A. Reyes, Michael David Reyes, Sally S. Romero, Destiny Alexus Russell, Cristian Middle Toren, Matthew Brian Uresti, Caleb Y. Wong and Alanna Faith Ysaguirre

FREER - Christopher Ryan Neal and Darrien Kelly Salinas

KINGSVILLE - Kayla Stefanie Baez, Katie Elaine Becker, Benjamin Kyle Chi, Crystal Chi, Adriana Cisneros, John Raymond Dabbs, Dylan Michael Diaz, Victoria Danielle Gonzales, Francisco Haces-Garcia, Rafael Rene Hinojosa, Kyra Rachael Kurapati, Nicholas Anthony Labanino, Alexander Joe McMillan, Sara Carolina Noguera, Julia Rauer, Sara Luna Reeder, Haylee Sierra Reyna, Heather Marie Salazar, Lindsey Mia Sanchez, Jeri Morita Taylor, Dylan Matthew Thomas, Bethany Rae Vasquez, Haley Elizabeth Wagner, Brian Mitchell Williams and Amanda Fay Yuraitis

ORANGE GROVE - Sara Ruiz

ROBSTOWN - Gabriella Marina Flores, Kaitlyn Marie Hessek, Andrew Pena, Kaitlin N. Reyes and Aubrey Tracy Trujillo

SAN DIEGO - Kimberly A. Arredondo, Madelyn Arcadia Escalante, Jessica Marie Hernandez and Macy Lynn Ramirez

SANDIA - James Daniel Henke

IN-STATE DEAN'S LIST

AGUA DULCE - Christopher Aaron Charles and Miranda Lashay Charles

ALICE - Christian M. Chapa, Alyssa M. Garza, Daniela Garza, Celeste Yzette Lopez, Jon Lopez, Christa Rebekah Maldonado, Michael Aaron Martinez, Allison Skye Mrotek, Lauren N. Rodriguez and Joshua B. Sanchez

CORPUS CHRISTI - Maria Esperanza Aguilar, Austin Charles Alaniz, Veronica E. Alvarez, Stephanie Ann Anderson, Laura Alejandra Aparicio Guzman, David Miguel Balderas, Richard Allen Body, Ashley Nicole Boyle, Lesly Itzel Carreon, Christopher Thomas Cavazos, Cody R. Contreras, Paul David Escamilla, Claudia Marie Flores, Iliana Amarialis Flores, Christopher Elijah Garcia, Isaac David Garza, Ruben Gabriel Garza, Amando Felipe Guerra, Victor Orlando Guzman, Lupita Karelyn Leon, Fatima Valeria Martinez, Niles Wayne McFarland, Dohnovan Rene Montalvo, Marina Krystalle Munoz, Huyen Tran Ngoc Nguyen, Jonathan D. Ortegon, Natalie Ortiz, Kristyn Amanda Rodriguez, Jessica Ryann Saenz, Sarah Kathryn Salas, Damian Nathaniel Solis, Tyler Dean Thompson, Alexa Victoria Toscano, Amy Elizabeth Tuley and Kaikoa David Youngberg

KINGSVILLE - Joe Michael Acuna, Cassandra Marie Adame, Lelyn Lucas Adams, Itohan Catherine Agbonkina, Ammar Alghamdi, Maria Guadalupe Avila, Jason Kyle Barnett, Araceli Amanda Barrera, Delilah Marie Barrera, Kayle Michelle Berkey, Hailey Brean Bull, Aurora Guerrero Canales, Anna Catherine Cantu, Tessa Rayann Casanova, Miranda Nicole De La Garza, Josiah Jon-R. Delarosa, Roger Andrew Disney, Alejandra Lia Flores, Cynthia Molina Flores, Francheska Marie Garcia, Matias Manuel Garcia, Aaron A. Gerragauch, Natalie M. Gerragauch, Jacob Trent Guerra, Allison Marie Henske, Maegan Alexis Herrera, Kumar Timothy Kurapati, Kamba Li Lopez, Kathrin E. Luce, Felipe de Jesus Marquez, Angela Magdelena Moreno, Elizabeth Ann Nimmons, Byonca Lysett Owens, Natalie Perez, Preston Alan Plovanich, Julia Sydney Salazar, Bianca Isabella Salinas, Jessica Amanda Sandoval, Sean Rochelle Shelton, Mallory Pamela Holly Smith, Farid Alejandro Solis, Julio Cesar Tagle, Joseph Alexander Villanueva, Abdullah Weiss and Samuel Austin Wilson

ORANGE GROVE - Shane Michael Stehle

ROBSTOWN - Trevor Leon Allen, Kyle Eugene Barton, Brandon Alan Clark, Roger Sanchez Garcia, Julia Teresa Gonzales, Marisol May Gonzales, Victoria Ann Longoria, Manuel Omar Lopez, Ariel Pena, Ruben Rene Ramirez, Adriana Elizabeth Rodriguez, Savana Marie Saenz and Ross Ryan Sullivan

SAN DIEGO - Kaylyn Jean Luna, Gilbert Pena and Rolando Villarreal

SANDIA - Barbara Ann Acuna and Bradley D. Skinner

IN-STATE HONOR ROLL

AGUA DULCE - Santiago Vidal Moreno

ALICE - Deliza Janyce Barrera, Lauren Elaine Barrios, Ashley M. Deleon, Christin G. Estrada, Dillon M. Garcia, Leslie Crystal Gonzalez, Elena L. Kamaunu, Edgar Alejandro Lopez, Miguel Angel Lopez, Thomas M. Martinez, Sandra L. Mendez, Jessica Renee Oaks, Nicole Renae Rivera, Rubi Rodas, Brianna Monique Rodriguez and Samantha Smithwick

BENAVIDES - Isela P. Gutierrez and Melinda Munoz

CONCEPCION - Jaime Abel Rodriguez

CORPUS CHRISTI - Heather Alvarado, Cristina Lucia Basaldu, Lisa Raquel Benavides, Stacey Taylor Boone, Katie Michelle Campbell, Elisabeth Joan Carston, Celeste Jiselle Cavazos, Bora Gloria Cho, Kate Leeann Collins, Richard Livingstone Dogbey, Dilan Earwood, Melany Nicole Escamilla, Belize Catiana Escobar-Ellison, Dorlly Yarith Espinosa, Jeremy W. Evans, Jose M. Gloria, John Michael Gonzalez, Lilyvet Gonzalez, Rochelle Denise Guerrero, Luke Ethan Herring, Maria De Lourdes Kaden, Hector Andres Landin, Jorge A. Lankenau, David Darron Laurel, Philip Omar Leal, Brenda Nicole Leal-Flores, Daniel James Locher, Wei Luo, Erica Danielle Martinez, Jose Adrian Martinez-Mendoza, Taryn Elizabeth Melugin, Christin Ashley Mendez, Krystina Renee Montoya, Madelynn N. Mount, Robert A. Palacios, Lenora Diane Perkins, Jason Calbo Phillips, Rikki Daniel Ponce, Robert Joseph Puentes, Robert Asbjorne-Pedar Ringsrud, Tommi Lynn Rivera, Heidi Michelle Saenz, Amber Marie Saldivar, Myron M. Sanchez, Spencer Smith, Tatum M. Trevino, Benjamin Xavier Valadez, Samuel Lee Vargas, Emily E. Vela, Marissa Andrea Vigue, Sagrario Villalobos, Katherine V. Villarreal and Schlaine N. Wynn

FREER - Kristen Alexandra Contreras

KINGSVILLE - Alexis Acosta, Firas Fathi H Al Hamdan, Faleh Saad Almlihi, Abigael Joyce Anderson, Amy Beltran, Juan Luis Bruce, Elisabeth Anne Campbell, George Eric Cavazos, Leanna Isabel Cavazos, Martin Chavez, James Andrew Crabbe, Kannitha Makayla-Lee Davila, Olivia Jo De La Rosa, Jesse Fernandez, Kaitlin Danielle Frakes, Ashley Garcia, Destiny Nicole Garcia, Ava Lauren Garza, Armando Gonzalez, Kristen R. Gonzalez, Leanna Gonzalez, Arturo Haces-Garcia, Adriane Dawn Hanway, Mario Adrian Hernandez, Maxwell Ian Killion, Andrew Nathan Landry, Daniella M. Longoria, Diane Elizabeth Montez, Justine Nicole Moreno, Jessica Lynn Pena, William Harrison Purdy, Danea Nicole Reopelle, Jared Philip Ringener, Kathy Marie Rios, Jennifer Ann Rivas, Spencer S. Roberts, Taylor Rene Shirley, Morgan Douglas Smith, Edna Stein, Kylee Marie Szteiter, Laura A. Trevino, Crystal Anh Vasquez, Tristan Michael Verley, Eloy A. Villarreal, Kristian Lynn Villarreal, Colton L. Watkins and Ryan Whitehead

ORANGE GROVE - Meagan Louise Aguilar, Kelsey Ellene Cox, Marina Alexandra Flores, Wesley J. Gwosdz and Justin Rene Mota

PREMONT - Ashley Nicollette Garcia, Joann Garcia Moreno, Olivia Gonzalez and Kelly Frances Morante

ROBSTOWN - Monica L. Avitua, Brianna Bazan, Jacob Martin Berry, Isabella Loren Brown, Brianna R. Burriola, Lisa Renee De Leon, Luz Maria Fernandez, Patricia Maria Herrera, Makenzie Taylor Lowke, Desiree Marie Medellin, Genesis Robledo, Fernando Varela Cruz and Sara Cantu Williams

SAN DIEGO - Ashley Luna and Gabriel Omar Vera

SANDIA - Justin Matthew Briones and Lisa E. West