Swimmers from Alice High School are getting in the pool Saturday for a chance to swim at the regional meet.

The top finishers from Saturday’s District 31-4A championships at the Corpus Christi Natatorium will advance to regionals Feb. 12-13.

Warm-ups begin at 8:30 a.m. and the meet begins an hour later.

Going into the meet, Louie Mandel appears to be a regional hopeful for Alice. In the Holiday Classic at the Corpus Christi Natatorium, Mandel took second in the 100-meter butterfly.

The boys’ 400-meter free relay team of Mandel, Rony Chavarria, Leonard Galvan, Horacio Rangel and Mandel was fourth.

The following are Alice’s results from the Holiday Classic Swim Meet at the Corpus Christi Natatorium:

Girls 200 medley relay — 11, Denise DeLeon, Kaylea Erwin, Bryana Perez, Mallory Ynfante; 15, Ashleigh Pena, Sydnei Vela, Iris Arismendez, Alexis Estrada.

Boys 200 medley relay — 5, Leonard Galvan, Horacio Rangel, Louie Mandel, Rony?Chavarria; 19, Allan Deleon, Justin Ortiez, Be DeLeon, Robert Canales.

Girls 200 free — 26, Ashleigh Pena.

Boys 200 free — 12, Leonard Galvan; Marcus Garcia; 43, Bo?Deleon; 58, Kris Garcia.

Girls 200 IM?— 14, Erwin Kaylea.

Boys 200 IM — 9, Allan Deleon; 14, Rony?Chavarria; 15, Justin Ortiz.

Girls 50 free — 19, Denise DeLeon; 20, Bryana Perez; Sydnei Vela, 32; 36, Iris Arismendez; 43, Alexis Estrada; 51, Ky-Leigh Martinez.

Boys 50 free — 9, Louie Mandel; 45, Robert Canales.

Boys 100 fly — 2, Louie Mandel; 16, Bo Deleon; 18, Marcus Garcia.

Girls 100 free — 22, Bryana Perez; 24, Denise DeLeon; 39, Mallory Ynfante; 51, Ky-Leigh Martinez.

Boys 100 free — 1-, Horacio Rangel; 19, Leonard Galvan; 22, Rony?Chavarria; 45, Robert Canales.

Girls 200 free relay — 9, Kaylea Erwin, Denise DeLeon, Mallory Ynfante, Bryana Perez; 18, Iris Arismendez, Ashleigh Pena, Sydnei Vela, Ky-Leigh Martinez.

Boys 200 free relay — 12, Bo DeLeon, Justin Ortiz, Allan Deleon, Marus Garcia.

Girls 100 back — 18, Iris Arismendez.

Boys 100 back — 13, Allan Deleon; 31, Kris Garcia.

Girls 100 breast — 13, Erwin Kaylea; 16, Mallory Ynfante; Ashleigh Pena.

Boys 100 breast — 6, Horacio Rangel; 19, Justin Ortiz.

Boys 400 free relay — 4, Rony Chavarria, Leonard Galvan, Horacio Rangel, Louie Mandel.