Here is The Texas High School Coaches Association coaches poll for Region IV released by TheAthleticsDepartment.com. The poll is voted on by a panel of THSCA members. The poll is displayed with first-place votes in parentheses, records, points based on 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, and the team's ranking in last week's poll:

Class 6A, Region IV

1 Austin Lake Travis (5) 13-3-0 77

2 Austin Westlake (3) 14-1-0 72

3 Converse Judson 10-2-0 60

4 Cibolo Steele 9-5-0 55

5 Smithson Valley 10-2-0 37

6 San Antonio O'Connor 13-1-0 30

6 San Antonio Reagan 9-3-0 30

8 San Antonio Johnson 8-3-0 13

8 Schertz Clemens 8-3-0 13

10 San Antonio Brandeis 7-4-0 10

10 San Antonio Brennan 6-5-0 10

Others receiving votes: Los Fresnos 7; Austin Bowie 5; San Marcos 4; Austin 3; Edinburg Vela 3; San Benito 3; Brownsville Hanna 2; Laredo United 2; Weslaco East 2; New Braunfels 1; San Antonio Jay 1.

Class 5A, Division I, Region IV

1 CC Veterans Memorial (2) 11-2-0 38

2 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (1) 10-2-0 35

3 San Antonio Wagner (1) 4-6-0 32

4 Mission Veterans Memorial 10-2-0 28

5 San Antonio Southwest 9-3-0 20

6 Victoria West 5-6-0 19

7 San Antonio Brackenridge 5-5-0 8

8 Brownsville Veterans Memorial 10-2-0 7

8 Victoria East 3-6-0 7

10 Corpus Christi Ray 5-5-0 6

10 Rio Grande City 5-5-0 6

10 San Antonio Houston 6-5-0 6

Others receiving votes: San Antonio Highlands 4; Eagle Pass Winn 2; Laredo Martin 1; San Antonio Veterans Memorial 1.

Class 5A, Division II, Region IV

1 Corpus Christi Calallen (3) 13-1-0 35

1 Kerrville Tivy 10-3-0 35

3 Alice 9-4-0 25

4 Boerne Champion 6-6-0 22

5 Brenham 6-4-0 21

6 Somerset 9-3-0 14

7 Mission Sharyland 9-3-0 13

7 San Antonio Alamo Heights 5-5-0 13

9 Castroville Medina Valley 6-5-0 12

10 Port Lavaca Calhoun (1) 4-5-0 10

Others receiving votes: Mercedes 6; Gregory-Portland 5; Elgin 3; San Antonio Southside 2; Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 1; Leander Glenn 1; Mission Sharyland Pioneer 1; Uvalde 1.

Class 4A, Division I, Region IV

1 Liberty Hill (3) 10-3-0 39

2 El Campo 8-3-0 35

3 Fischer Canyon Lake 10-3-0 29

4 Bay City 7-4-0 18

4 Sealy (1) 6-5-0 18

6 Boerne 8-3-0 17

7 Fredericksburg 6-5-0 11

8 Freeport Brazosport 8-4-0 10

9 Pleasanton 10-2-0 9

10 La Vernia 5-6-0 7

10 Taylor 6-5-0 7

Others receiving votes: Beeville Jones 6; Fulshear 4; Needville 4; Gonzales 2; La Feria 2; Kingsville King 1; Rio Grande City Grulla 1.

Class 4A, Division II, Region IV

1 Cuero (3) 12-1-0 39

2 Wimberley (1) 13-2-0 37

3 Sinton 8-3-0 29

4 Rio Hondo 9-2-0 27

5 Geronimo Navarro 11-2-0 25

6 Rockport-Fulton 5-6-0 18

7 Llano 5-6-0 12

8 Pearsall 10-1-0 11

9 Orange Grove 5-6-0 9

10 Hondo 3-9-0 6

Others receiving votes: Devine 4; Raymondville 3.

Class 3A, Division I, Region IV

1 Goliad (2) 11-2-0 38

2 Yoakum (2) 13-2-0 35

3 Edna 8-5-0 29

3 Hallettsville 9-2-0 29

5 George West 10-2-0 25

6 Marion 8-3-0 16

7 Hitchcock 7-4-0 12

8 Boling 9-4-0 8

9 Columbus 3-7-0 7

10 Hempstead 4-6-0 4

10 Lyford 8-4-0 4

Others receiving votes: Aransas Pass 3; Bishop 3; San Diego 3; Altair Rice 2; Mathis 2.

Class 3A, Division II, Region IV

1 East Bernard (4) 10-2-0 40

2 Sonora 12-1-0 36

3 El Maton Tidehaven 11-1-0 27

4 Van Vleck 6-5-0 23

5 Odem 7-5-0 19

6 Blanco 5-6-0 17

6 Poth 9-2-0 17

8 Corpus Christi London 7-4-0 12

9 Dilley 5-7-0 9

10 Natalia 9-2-0 6

Others receiving votes: Hebbronville 5; Schulenburg 5; Johnson City 3; Stockdale 1.

Class 2A, Division I, Region IV

1 Refugio (3) 13-2-0 38

2 Mason (1) 13-1-0 37

3 Holland 10-3-0 25

3 Shiner 8-3-0 25

5 Thrall 9-3-0 23

6 Milano 11-2-0 22

7 Hearne 9-3-0 13

8 Yorktown 8-5-0 11

9 Three Rivers 8-3-0 10

10 Riviera Kaufer 8-3-0 8

Others receiving votes: Harper 2; Sabinal 2; Weimar 2; Marlin 1; Rosebud-Lott 1.

Class 2A, Division II, Region IV

1 Burton (3) 13-2-0 39

2 Falls City (1) 11-3-0 35

3 Bremond 10-2-0 34

4 Flatonia 6-5-0 22

5 La Pryor 9-4-0 19

6 Iola 8-5-0 15

6 Woodsboro 8-3-0 15

8 Granger 5-6-0 10

9 D'Hanis 4-7-0 8

10 La Villa 4-7-0 6

10 Snook 2-7-0 6

Others receiving votes: Bruni 4; Louise 4; Somerville 2; Chilton 1.