DISTRICT 30-5A MEET

RAY AKINS WILDCAT STADIUM, PORTLAND, THURSDAY'S RESULTS

BOYS

3,200 — 1. Ace Castillo, T-M 10:04.17; 2. Hunter Dobbins, FB 10:10.51; 3. Patrick Garza, VM 10:14.55; 4. Matthew Smith, VM 10:29.92; 5. Christian Castillo, T-M 10:30.03; 6. Tristan Salinas, T-M 10:31.97

Shot put — 1. Rene Sandoval, Moody 49-11; 2. Ethan Guerra, Ray 47-10; 3. Noel Soliz, Carroll 46-1; 4. Robert McDonald, Carroll 45-6; 5. Ruben Garza, Moody 44-2.5; 6. Justice Watson, Miller 44-2.5

Triple jump — 1. Reed Brunkenhofer, Calallen 44-5.25; 2. Sean Nicosia, G-P 41-7.5; 3. Rivers Roy, Calallen 41-1.75; 4. Greg Rodriguez, Alice 40-6.75; 5. Andre Sanders, Carroll 40-6; 6. Michael Endres, Carroll 40-0.5

Discus — 1. Kenese Leometi, Calallen 133-10; 2. Eric Verdin, Veterans Memorial 131-3; 3. Joselito Reid, Miller 128-5; 4. Cristian Rivadeneyra, Alice 125-9; 5. Elijah Mitchell, FB 124-7; 6. J’von Ortiz-cedeno, G-P 123-10

Long jump — 1. Kyle McDonald, Ray 21-4; 2. Reed Brunkenhofer, Calallen 20-11.75; 3. Orlando Espinoza, Alice 20-4; 4. Roland Moya, Moody 20-0.25; 5. Kasey Marquez, T-M 20-0; 6. Isaac Miles, FB 19-11.5

High jump — 1. Michael Jones, Moody 6-0; 2. Rivers Roy, Calallen 6-0; 3. Xavier Callandret, Miller 5-10; 4. Brent Green, Calallen 5-10; 5. Tanner Larson, Calallen 5-10; 6. Jerrell Graham, Ray 5-10

GIRLS

3,200 — 1. Beyonce Hernandez, G-P 12:08.75; 2. Jolea Cortez, Carroll 12:24.41; 3. Madison Bennett, T-M 12:29.80; 4. Raquel Estrada, Miller 12:34.34; 5. Sydney Kubas, VM 12:38.43; 6. Isabell Peveto, VM 12:40.58

Shot put — 1. Emily Habib, FB 36-8; 2. Brejon Jupiter, Ray 34-10; 3. Keniyah Lusk, VM 34-3; 4. Julie Sepulveda, Alice 33-8; 5. Luciana Zamora, G-P 33-3; 6. Rebecca Zambrano, Moody 32-7

High jump — 1. Criselda Cruz, Alice 5-4; 2. Maliha Crockett, Carroll 5-2; 3. Colby Gonzalez, G-P 5-0; 4. Kiah Barron, Carroll 5-0; 5. Madison Cavanaugh, FB 4-10; 6. Morgan Little, FB 4-10

Discus — 1. Mikayla Dockweiler, King 105-5; 2. Haley Skoruppa, T-M 103-9; 3. Kaley Leal, T-M 103-6; 4. Sariah Boston, FB 96-2; 5. Rebecca Zambrano, Moody 95-10; 6. Vanessa Lane, King 85-11

Long jump — 1. Riley Floerke, G-P 17-7.25; 2. Briaunna Thompson, Carroll 16-9.5; 3. Noble McClure, Calallen 16-8.5; 4. Landon Ross, King 16-5.25; 5. Gabriella Canales, Alice 16-2.75; 6. Michelle Hall, VM 16-2.5

Triple jump — 1. Criselda Cruz, Alice 37-5.75; 2. Riley Floerke, G-P 37-5.25; 3. Briaunna Thompson, Carroll 36-4.5; 4. Landon Ross, King 36-3.5; 5. Alexis Mendoza, Ray 36-2.75; 6. Gabriella Canales, Alice 35-11.5