CHATTER ALLEN RELAYS

Cabaniss Multipurpose Stadium

BOYS

Team results — 1. Calallen 114; 2. Veterans Memorial 79; 3. Flour Bluff 78; 4. Laredo Nixon 66; 5. Carroll 61; 6. Ray 50; 7. Moody 48; 8. Gregory-Portland 45; 9. Victoria West 28; 10. Miller 23; 11. West Oso 18; 12. (tie) King 10; Tuloso-Midway 10; 14. Bishop 6; 15. IWA 2; 16. John Paul II 1

Long jump — 1. Johnson, West Oso 20-10; 2. Avery, WO 20-7.5; 3. Larson, Calallen 20-6.5; 4. Brunkehoffer, Calallen 20-3; 5. Boyd, VW 19-8.5; 6. Flores, King 19-8.5

Shot put — 1. McDonald, Carroll 49-3.5; 2. Sandoval, Moody 48-7; 3. Watson, Miller 46-9.25; 4. Garza, Moody 46-6.5; 5. Guerra, Ray 46-1; 6. Volkman, FB 45-0

Discus — 1. Reid, Miller 133-0; 2. Rodriguez, Lar. Nixon 128-2; 3. Lopez, Moody 126-8.5; 4. Gonzales, VM 125-2.5; 5. Mitchell, FB 122-6.5; 6. Shudark, FB 122-5.5

Triple jump — 1. Brunkehoffer, Calallen 44-7.5; 2. Larson, Calallen 42-7; 3. Boyd, VW 41-7; 4. Endres, Carroll 40-10; 5. Roy, Calallen 40-5.5; 6. Garcia, Lar. Nixon 39-9

High jump — Jones, Moody 6-4; 2. Larson, Calallen 6-2; 3. Graham, Ray 6-2; 4. (tie) Callandret, Miller 6-0; Roy, Calallen 6-0; 6. Green, Calallen 6-0

Pole vault — 1. Friebele, G-P 13-6; 2. Hight, Calallen 12-6; 3. Pena, Calallen 11-6; 4. Floerke, G-P 11-0; 5. Longwell, IWA 11-0

100 — 1. Sanders, Moody 11.10; 2. Sherron, FB 11.13; 3. Whitehurst, FB 11.22; 4. Henson, FB 11.32; 5. Auzenne, King 11.36; 6. Ian Aguilar, VM 11.39

200 — 1. Sanders, Moody 22.81; 2. Friebele, G-P 23.35; 3. Moreno, VM 23.39; 4. Jones, VM 23.42; 5. Nicosia, G-P 23.48; 6. Scott, JP II 23.64

400 — 1. Ruiz, VW 59.85; 2. Sherron, FB 50.88; 3. Pinon, VM 51.70; 4. Vazquez, Ray 51.85; 5. Moreno, VM 53.16; 6. Ybanez, King 53.40

800 — 1. Fountain, G-P 2:04.43; 2. Salinas, Lar. Nixon 20.06.93; 3. Ybanez, King 2:10.09; 4. Bentler, G-P 2:10.78; 5. Sanchez, VW 2:11.52; 6. McFarland, Carroll 2:12.19

1,600 — 1. Castillo, T-M 4:26.37; 2. Salinas, Lar. Nixon 4:33.72; 3. Rivera, Lar. Nixon 4:35.31; 4. Garza, VM 4:38.36; 5. Dobbins, FB 4:40.25; 6. Fountain, G-P 4:45.44

3,200 — 1. Dobbins, FB 9:53.11; 2. Garza, VM 9:59.60; 3. McFarland, Carroll 10:16.38; 4. Vasquez, VM 10:17.89; 5. Espinosa, G-P 10:45.73; 6. Alvarez, Lar. Nixon 10:47.59

110 — 1. Whitehurst, FB 15:34; 2. McClure, Calallen 16:07; 3. Roy, Calallen 16:84; 4. Green, Calallen 17:08; 5. Torres, Ray 17.39; 6. Gonzalez, Calallen 17:50

300 hurdles — 1. Roy, Calallen 41.33; 2. Torres, Ray 41.37; 3. Crouse, Bishop 42.92; 4. Bare, FB 43.10; 5. Taliaferro, G-P 43.16; 6. Green, Calallen

400 relay — 1. Flour Bluff (Sherron, Henson, Whitehurst, Luke) 43.03; 2. Veterans Memorial 43.21; 3. Calallen 43.25; 4. Ray 43.26; 5. Victoria West 43.81; 6. Lar. Nixon 44.31

800 relay — 1. Ray (McDonald, Garza, DeAlejandro, Moffitt) 1:31.81; 2. Lar. Nixon 1:32.24; 3. VM 1:32.28; 4. Calallen 1:32.63; 5. Miller 1:34.62; 6. Flour Bluff 1:35.37

1,600 relay — 1. Carroll (Brown, Garcia, Blake, Vaughn) 3:24.06; 2. Lar. Nixon 3:28.23; 3. Veterans Memorial 3:29.36; 4. Calallen 3:29.43; 5. Victoria West 3:30.68; 6. Gregory-Portland 3:34.67

Distance Medley Relay — 1. Carroll (Rodriguez, Palomo, Emmanuel, Gabbert) 11:53.76

Wheel chair shot put — 1. Rico Garcia, Veterans Memorial 12-5.5

JV results — 1. Veterans Memorial 148; 2. Flour Bluff 104; 3. Alice 81.5; 3. Carroll 80; 4. Carroll 80; 5. Calallen 70; 6. King 53; 7. Ray 48; 8. IWA 28; 9. Tuloso-Midway 26; 10. Gregory-Portland 20; 11. Moody 11; 12. John Paul II 2.5

GIRLS

Team results — 1. Carroll 91; 2. Veterans Memorial 90; 3. Victoria West 74; 4. Flour Bluff 64; 5. King 57; 6. (tie) Alice 51; Tuloso-Midway 51; 8. Calallen 38; 9. Gregory-Portland 35; 10. Moody 31; 11. Ray 27; 12. IWA 22; 13. West Oso 12; 14. Bishop 9; 15. (tie) Lar. Nixon 6; Miller 6; 17. Annapolis Christian 2

Long jump — 1. Ross, King 16-4; 2. Hall, VM 16-4; 3. McClure, Calallen 16-3; 4. Cruz, Alice 16-2.5; 5. Glover, ACA 16-2; 6. Barron, Carroll 15-11

Shot put — 1. Jupiter, Ray 35-4.25; 2. Sepulveda, Alice 33-4.75; 3. Canales, Alice 33-0.75; 4. Zamora, G-P 33-0; 5. Lusk, VM 32-8.5; 6. Zambrano, Moody 31-6.5

Discus — 1. Dockweiler, King 112-8; 2. Skoruppa, T-M 105-8; 3. Suggs, G-P 98-11; 4. K. Leal, T-M 97-8; 5. M. Leal 93-6.5; 6. Canales, Alice 93-3

Triple jump — 1. Cruz, Alice 36-7.5; 2. Ross, King 35-10.5; 3. Hall, VM 35-4.5; 4. Canales, Alice 35-3; 5. Mendoza, Ray 34-7; 6. Lindsey, Ray 34-3.5

High jump — 1. Crockett, Carroll 5-2; 2. Fergie, IWA 5-2; 3. Cruz, Alice 5-2; 4. Cavanaugh, FB 5-0; 5. Barron, Carroll 4-10; 6. Webster, VM 4-10

Pole vault — 1. McCoy, G-P 10-6; 2. Fergie, IWA 9-6; 3. Morales, Lar. Nixon 9-0; 4. Johnston, Calallen 8-6; 5. McCarrell, FB 8-6; 6. Lopez, G-P 8-0

100 — 1. Wilder, Moody 12.38; 2. Music, FB 12.44; 3. Smith, VW 12.68; 4. Floerke, G-P 12.90; 5. Crowelle, FB 13.06; 6. Ramirez, VW 13.08

200 — 1. Wilder, Moody 25.86; 2. Music, FB 26.32; 3. Lainez, Alice 26.69; 4. Raven, FB 26.89; 5. Thomas, Moody 26.99; 6. Jackson, VW 26.99

400 — 1. Velazques, VW 1:00.50; 2. Barrington, Calallen 1:00.83; 3. Richardson, VM 1:01.25; 4. Russell, T-M 1:02.50; 5. Harris, VM 1:02.86; 6. Poer, King 1:04.49

800 — 1. Barrington, Calallen 2:20.77; 2. Perez, Bishop 2:25.85; 3. Gomez, King 2:27.70; 4. Lopez, FB 2:28.80; 5. Joly. Cortez, Carroll 2:30.04; 6. Orines, FB 2:30.75

1,600 — 1. Barrinton, Calallen 5:21.36; 2. Bennett, T-M 5:25.22; 3. Joly. Cortez, Carroll 5:26.29; 4. Gatlin, T-M 5:29.38; 6. Perez, Bishop 5:31.97

3,200 — 1. Jolea Cortez, Carroll 12:18.75; 2. Hernandez, G-P 12:22.07; 3. Estrada, Miller 12:26; 4. Kubas, VM 12:31.56; 5. Sanchez, FB 12:43.23; 6. Gonzalez, VM 12:53.39

100 hurdles — 1. Redding, VW 15.85; 2. Jones, VM 16.34; 3. Fergie, IWA 16.70; 4. Mendoza, Ray 17.17; 5. Morales, Alice 17.75; 6. McCarrell, FB 18.67

300 hurdles — 1. Redding, VW 45.23; 2. Bustamante, VM 46.14; 3. Mendoza, Ray 46.17; 4. Barron, Carroll 47.72; 5. Harris, G-P 49.94; 6. Benavides, T-M 50.62

400 relay — 1. Victoria West 49.31; 2. Carroll 49.33; 3. Veterans Memorial 50.12; 4. Moody 50.21; 5. King 50.54; 6. Ray 52.86

800 relay — 1. Carroll (Barron, Thompson, Crockett, Magnaos) 1:45.92; 2. Flour Bluff 1:45.21; 3. Victoria West 1:45.73; 4. King 1:46.92; 5. Alice 1:49.16; 6. Ray 1:50.60

1,600 relay — 1. 1. Carroll (Magnaos, Crockett, Barron, Thompson) 4:00.10; 2. Veterans Memorial 4:03.79; 3. Flour Bluff 4:06.85; 4. King 4:11.43; 5. Victoria West 4:22.12

Distance Medley Relay — 1. Tuloso-Midway (Flores, Medellin, Hermes, Bennett) 13:24.90; 2. Veterans Memorial 13:36.97; 3. West Oso 15.20

Wheel chair shot put — 1. Clubb, T-M 10-3

JV results — 1. Veterans Memorial 174; 2. Flour Bluff 89; 3. King 67; 4. Carroll 61; 5. IWA 52; 6. Tuloso-Midway 45; 7. Alice 42; 8. Ray 39; 9. Gregory-Portland 30; 10. (tie) Bishop 14; Calallen 14; 12. John Paul II 12