The following is a list of results of local lifters at the Coyote Classic powerlifting meet Saturday at William Adams Middle School in Alice:

BOYS

114-pound weight class — 1, Arnold Perez, Benavides, 875. 2, Christian Pena, Benavides, 695. 3, Miguel Gonzalez, 655. 4.

123-pound weight class — 1, Brandon Canales, Benavides, 980. 2, Adrian Campos, Freer, 960. 3, Arnold Perez, BB-PB, 925. 5, Tristan Perez, Benavides, 865. 8, Tony Cantu, Benavides, 685. 9, Justin Salinas, Alice, 555. 10, Lupe Garcia, Agua Dulce.

132-pound weight class — 1, Marc Garcia, Alice, 1,170. 3, Miguel Ramirez, Agua Dulce, 910. 9, Marcus Schuessler, Freer, 770.

148-pound weight class — 2, Richard Rea, Freer, 955. 4, Byron Perez, BB-PB, 930. 6, Jacob Salinas, Agua Dulce, 890. 10, Austin Serna, Alice, 485.

165-pound weight class — 3, Dennis Guajardo, Benavides, 1,135. 4, A.J. Moreno, Alice, 1,080. 5, Jose N. Perez, Benavides, 1,035.

181-pound weight class — 1, Oscar Perez, BB-PB, 1,220. 7, Adrian Castellano, Benavides, 815.

198-pound weight class — 1, Noah Yates, BB-PB, 940.

220-pound weight class — 2, Alfonso Montiel, Alice, 860, 3, Marcos Gonzalez, Alice, 860. 4, Santos Castillo, Agua Dulce, 795.

242-pound weight class — 1, Austin Kennemer, Agua Dulce, 1,360. 5, Juan Cortez, Alice, 900. 8, Michael Perez, BB-PB, 780.

275-pound weight class — 3, Zak Trevino, Alice, 580. 4, Jeremiah Perez, Alice, 415.

Super heavyweight class — 2, Jon Rodriguez, Agua Dulce, 1,190.

TEAM TOTALS — 1, Falfurrias, 27. 2, Beeville Jones, 26. 3, Benavides, 24. 4, Alice. 5, BB-PB. 6, Agua Dulce. 7, Hebbronville. 8, Freer. 9, Three Rivers. 10, Robstown. 11, London. 12, Banquete. 13, West Oso.

GIRLS

97-pound weight class — 2, Alexis Herrera, Alice, 565.

105-pound weight class — 2, Mariah Alaniz, Freer, 635. 4, Mia Macias, Alice, 600. 7, Emma Garza, Freer, 425.

123-pound weight class — 3, Lauren Garza, Freer, 600. 4, Amberlynn Ortega, Agua Dulce, 590. 5, Noemi Ruiz, Alice, 545. 7, Melina Vela, Alice, 500. 8, Cheyenne Clarke, Freer, 455.

123-pound weight class — 3, Evelyn Guerra, Benavides, 585. 6, Kirstyn Garza, Agua Dulce, 485. 7, Abbryell Garcia, Agua Dulce, 445.

148-pound weight class — 1, Gabby Canales, Alice, 935. 4, Malaya Markham, Alice, 710. 9, Aylin Navarro, BB-PB, 545.

165-pound weight class — 4, Allyson Rangel, Freer, 780.

181-pound weight class — 1, Jacqueline Guerra, Alice, 975. 3, Clariza Moreno, Freer, 730. 4, Briana Leal, Freer, 700. 5, Melissa Almaraz, Alice, 590. 7, Gabby Moreno, Freer. 8, Alexis Estringel, Alice, 375.

198-pound weight class — 1, Rianna Gonzalez, Alice, 625.

220-pound weight class — 2, Jackie Salazar, BB-PB, 780. 3, Jaylnn Rodriguez, BB-PB, 610, 4, Aislinn Gonzalez, Alice, 585.

259-pound weight class — 2, Marissa Garcia, Alice, 785. 3, Mykayla Stehle, BB-PB, 775. 4, Jodi Linscomb, Freer, 695.

259-plus weight class — 1, Shania Zapata, Benavides, 755. 2, Aleese Adams, BB-PB, 500.

TEAM TOTALS — 1, Beeville Jones, 43 points. 2, Alice, 39 points. 3, Hebbronville, 29 points. 4, West Oso. 5, Freer. 6, BB-BP, 16. 7, Benavides, 10. 8, Falfurrias. 9. Three Rivers. 10, Agua Dulce. 11, Robstown. 12, London. 12, Banquete.