Ready Writing

7th grade

Pilar Resendez 5th place; Cecilia Eberhard 8th place; Gian Carlo Saenz 10th place

8th grade

Marina Saenz 1st place; Victoria Guerra 6th place

Editorial Writing

7th grade

Pilar Resendez 3rd place; Cecilia Eberhard 5th place; Yvette DeQuito 6th place

8th grade

Marina Saenz 1st place; Nathalia Lopez 6th place; Wyatt Oaks 8th place

Oral Reading

7th grade

Cecilia Eberhard 5th place

8th grade

Julyssa Rodriguez 4th place

Impromptu Speaking

7th grade

Mia Avila 6th place

8th grade

Lindsey Carbajal 1st place; Emily Rangel 5th place

Modern Oratory

7th grade

Cecilia Eberhard 1st place; Andre Saenz 2nd place; Mia Avila 3rd place

8th grade

Lindsey Carbajal 1st place; Wyatt Oaks 2nd place; Marina Saenz 5th place

Spelling

7th grade

Yvette DeQuito 1st place; Gian Carlo Saenz 2nd place; Kristen Franki 3rd place

Spelling Team 1st place

8th grade

Nathalia Lopez 5th Place; Romali Kamat 7th place; Clarissa Garcia 9th place

Spelling Team 3rd place

Calculator

7th grade

Stephanie Villarreal 9th place; John Lopez 10 place

Calculator Team 3rd place

8th grade

Thomas Rodriguez 10th place

Calculator Team 3rd place

Number Sense

7th grade

Elisia Paiz 4th place; Andre Saenz 4th place; Matthew Thomas Ramirez 7th place

Number Sense Team 2nd place

8th grade

Romali Kamat 5th place; Thomas Rodriguez 7th place; Andres Elizondo 10th place

Number Sense Team 3rd place

General Math

7th grade

Matthew Thomas Ramirez 5th place; Andre Saenz 6th place

General Math Team 2nd place

8th grade

Romali Kamat 6th place; Andres Elizondo 7th place; Nathalia Lopez 8th place

General Math Team 2nd place

Dictionary

7th grade

John Lopez 2nd place; Yvette DeQuito 4th place; Stephanie Canales 8th place

Dictionary Team 2nd place

8th grade

Jennifer Zepeda 6th place; Nathalia Lopez 8th place; Nic Hinojosa 9th place

Dictionary Team 2nd place

Listening

7th grade

Kristen Franki 2nd place; Cecilia Eberhard 5th place; Alexis Moralez 8th place

Listening Team 2nd place

8th grade

Victoria Guerra 4th place Clarissa Garcia 7th place Romali Kamat 10th place

Listening Team 2nd place

Maps, Graphs and Charts

7th grade

Gian Carlo Saenz 4th place; Johnny Gutierrez 7th place; Alexis Moralez 9th place

Maps, Graphs and Charts Team 3rd

8th grade

Jennifer Zepeda 8th place; Nic Hinojosa 9th place

Maps, Graphs and Charts Team 3rd

Social Studies

7th grade

Pilar Resendez 4th place; Johnny Gutierrez 5th place; Omar Silva 8th place

Social Studies Team 2nd place

8th grade

Brendon Whitty 4th place; Matthew Hernandez 6th place

Science

7th grade

Sergio Montemayor 6th place; Layla Wymore 6th place; Matthew Garcia 8th place

Science I Team 2nd place

8th grade

Andres Elizondo 5th place; Horacio Rangel 7th place; Brendon Whitty 9th place

Science II Team 2nd place