Ready Writing

7th grade

Pilar Resendez - 5th place; Cecilia Eberhard - 8th place; Gian Carlo Saenz - 10th place

8th grade

Marina Saenz - 1st place; Victoria Guerra - 6th place

Editorial Writing

7th grade

Pilar Resendez - 3rd place; Cecilia Eberhard - 5th place; Yvette DeQuito - 6th place

8th grade

Marina Saenz - 1st place; Nathalia Lopez - 6th place; Wyatt Oaks - 8th place

Oral Reading

7th grade

Cecilia Eberhard - 5th place

8th grade

Julyssa Rodriguez - 4th place

Impromptu Speaking

7th grade

Mia Avila - 6th place

8th grade

Lindsey Carbajal - 1st place; Emily Rangel - 5th place

Modern Oratory

7th grade

Cecilia Eberhard - 1st place; Andre Saenz - 2nd place; Mia Avila - 3rd place

8th grade

Lindsey Carbajal - 1st place; Wyatt Oaks - 2nd place; Marina Saenz - 5th place

Spelling

7th grade

Yvette DeQuito - 1st place; Gian Carlo Saenz - 2nd place; Kristen Franki - 3rd place

Spelling Team - 1st place

8th grade

Nathalia Lopez - 5th Place; Romali Kamat - 7th place; Clarissa Garcia - 9th place

Spelling Team - 3rd place

Calculator

7th grade

Stephanie Villarreal - 9th place; John Lopez - 10 place

Calculator Team - 3rd place

8th grade

Thomas Rodriguez - 10th place

Calculator Team - 3rd place

Number Sense

7th grade

Elisia Paiz - 4th place; Andre Saenz - 4th place; Matthew Thomas Ramirez - 7th place

Number Sense Team - 2nd place

8th grade

Romali Kamat - 5th place; Thomas Rodriguez - 7th place; Andres Elizondo - 10th place

Number Sense Team - 3rd place

General Math

7th grade

Matthew Thomas Ramirez - 5th place; Andre Saenz - 6th place

General Math Team - 2nd place

8th grade

Romali Kamat - 6th place; Andres Elizondo - 7th place; Nathalia Lopez - 8th place

General Math Team - 2nd place

Dictionary

7th grade

John Lopez - 2nd place; Yvette DeQuito - 4th place; Stephanie Canales - 8th place

Dictionary Team - 2nd place

8th grade

Jennifer Zepeda - 6th place; Nathalia Lopez - 8th place; Nic Hinojosa - 9th place

Dictionary Team - 2nd place

Listening

7th grade

Kristen Franki - 2nd place; Cecilia Eberhard - 5th place; Alexis Moralez - 8th place

Listening Team - 2nd place

8th grade

Victoria Guerra - 4th place Clarissa Garcia - 7th place Romali Kamat - 10th place

Listening Team - 2nd place

Maps, Graphs and Charts

7th grade

Gian Carlo Saenz - 4th place; Johnny Gutierrez - 7th place; Alexis Moralez - 9th place

Maps, Graphs and Charts Team - 3rd

8th grade

Jennifer Zepeda - 8th place; Nic Hinojosa - 9th place

Maps, Graphs and Charts Team - 3rd

Social Studies

7th grade

Pilar Resendez - 4th place; Johnny Gutierrez - 5th place; Omar Silva - 8th place

Social Studies Team - 2nd place

8th grade

Brendon Whitty - 4th place; Matthew Hernandez - 6th place

Science

7th grade

Sergio Montemayor - 6th place; Layla Wymore - 6th place; Matthew Garcia - 8th place

Science I Team - 2nd place

8th grade

Andres Elizondo - 5th place; Horacio Rangel - 7th place; Brendon Whitty - 9th place

Science II Team - 2nd place