KINGSVILLE — Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2017 semester.

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

IN-STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST

FALL 2017

ALICE - Christian M. Chapa, Evelina Renee Gonzalez, Ariana Guerra, Isaac Ray Hernandez, Nikita Dawn Hobbs, Edgar Alejandro Lopez, Christa Rebekah Maldonado and Joshua B. Sanchez

BENAVIDES - Joshua Christopher Perez and Alyssa Nicole Salinas

BISHOP - Carla Ximena Cabrera-Gonzalez, Jason Tristan Guajardo and Micaela Angela Mendietta

CORPUS CHRISTI - Alexandria Raquel Alvarado, Daniel N. Apostol, David Miguel Balderas, Joseph Alejandro Balderas, Hannah Rose Beaty, Brianna Kaitlyn Burke, Sydnee Rae Cissna, Gabriela Isabel Diaz, Camille D. Esquivel, Alyssa Nicole Fick, Claudia Marie Flores, Iliana Amarialis Flores, Garrett Ryan Frank, Rochelle Denise Guerrero, Victor Orlando Guzman, Christopher Kyle Hasson, Analyssa Esperanza Hernandez, Hector Andres Landin, Madeleine Alexis Maltais, Fatima Valeria Martinez, Joseph R. Martinez, Dohnovan Rene Montalvo, Marina Krystalle Munoz, Natalie Ortiz, Lori Nicole Ramos, Kimberly A. Reyes, Michael David Reyes, Kristyn Amanda Rodriguez, Sally S. Romero, Matthew Brian Uresti and Samuel Lee Vargas

DRISCOLL - Vanessa L. Colunga

FREER - Christopher Ryan Neal and Darrien Kelly Salinas

KINGSVILLE - Katie Elaine Becker, Hailey Brean Bull, Benjamin Kyle Chi, John Raymond Dabbs, Miranda Nicole De La Garza, Victoria Danielle Gonzales, Francisco Haces-Garcia, Adriane Dawn Hanway, Callie M. Hogan, Kyra Rachael Kurapati, Silvia Gishel Medrano, Raelene Mendez, Angela Magdelena Moreno, Natalie Perez, Sara Luna Reeder, Jared Philip Ringener, Monica Ashley Smith, Morgan Douglas Smith, Farid Alejandro Solis, Bethany Rae Vasquez, Brittany Elizabeth Wayland, Abdullah Weiss, Margarita Winifred Willhelm, Brian Mitchell Williams and Amanda Fay Yuraitis

ORANGE GROVE - Katherine Olanda Everett, Kristy Leticia Everett, Kaitlin Marie Ruiz and Sara Ruiz

PREMONT - Ashley Nicollette Garcia

ROBSTOWN - Kaitlyn Marie Hessek and Aubrey Tracy Trujillo

SAN DIEGO - Madelyn Arcadia Escalante and Jessica Marie Hernandez

SANDIA - James Daniel Henke

IN-STATE DEAN'S LIST

FALL 2017

ALICE - Celeste Yzette Lopez, Lucas Andres Lopez, Michael Aaron Martinez, Juan C. Montemayor, Tiffany Renee Ramon, Rubi Rodas, Lauren N. Rodriguez and Mitchell David Weston

BENAVIDES - Bradley Lyle Martinez

BISHOP - Cassidy Shea Hoyle, Jaylin Elaine Morales and Julyssa Eileen Pena

CONCEPCION - Jaime Abel Rodriguez

CORPUS CHRISTI - Maria Esperanza Aguilar, Austin Charles Alaniz, Veronica E. Alvarez, Katy Elizabeth Bendele, Yash J. Bhakta, Richard Allen Body, Moiz Imran Butt, Alexa Beatrice Cano, Elisabeth Joan Carston, Karen Renneisen Cicala, Joe Allen Crawford, Faith Delgadillo, Melany Nicole Escamilla, Jasmine Danielle Estelle, Islla Santana Fernandez, Juan M. Fernandez, Joel Benjamin Glover, Alexander Gonzalez, Franklin J. Gregory, David Carlos Gutierrez, Mark A. Gutierrez, Anthony Corban Henley, Franshell Molinda Ann Jones, David Darron Laurel, Cailin Nicole Leal, Philip Omar Leal, Marco Antonio Lopez Mejia, Jonathan A. Luna, Wei Luo, Niles Wayne Mcfarland, Joshua Samuel Ordonez, Lorin Leeann Payne, Hunter James Peltier, Mario Emmanuel Ramirez, Destiny Alexus Russell, Emily Marie Saenz, Jessica Ryann Saenz, Sarah Kathryn Salas, Myron M. Sanchez, Jordan Chayenne Saunders, Andrew Lindsey Shows, Spencer Smith, David Allan Stevenson, Cristian Middle Toren, Amy Elizabeth Tuley, Benjamin Xavier Valadez, Richard Jacob Vargas and Alanna Faith Ysaguirre

KINGSVILLE - Alexis Acosta, Joe Michael Acuna, Cassandra Marie Adame, Itohan Catherine Agbonkina, Joe David Alaniz, Ammar Alghamdi, Kayle Michelle Berkey, John Michael Cantu, Eric Andrew Cardona, Crystal Chi, Adriana Cisneros, Gabriella Ann Cuevas, Sarah Hayley Eckert, Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza, Jessica Jane Evans, Caitlin Andreah Falcon, Natalie M. Gerragauch, Loraine I. Godfrey, Darcy Merce Guerrero, Allison Marie Henske, Maegan Alexis Herrera, Kumar Timothy Kurapati, Trinity Alyssa Lozano, Kathrin E. Luce, Alexander Joe Mcmillan, Raul Leonel Mendez, Sara Carolina Noguera, Byonca Lysett Owens, Brianna Lynn Perez, Julia Rauer, Cesar Robledo, Brianna Nicole Rodriguez, Heather Marie Salazar, Lindsey Mia Sanchez, Jessica Amanda Sandoval, Shad Clinton Shaw, Taylor Rene Shirley, Mallory Pamela Holly Smith, Nohemi Tagle, Jeri Morita Taylor, Eloy A. Villarreal, Haley Elizabeth Wagner, Sammie E. Watson, Ronald Williams and Homero Miguel Zamora

ORANGE GROVE - Jenna Rose Webb

ROBSTOWN - Monica L. Avitua, Kyle Eugene Barton, Isabella Loren Brown, Emily Elizabeth Bueno, Brandon Alan Clark, Luz Maria Fernandez, Marisol May Gonzales, Natasha Linda Gonzales, Molly Cathleen Mcclurg, Andrew Pena, Iliana Jenell Suarez and Ross Ryan Sullivan

SAN DIEGO - Brendan Michael Uribe, Candice Rachele Valerio and Rolando Villarreal

SANDIA - Lisa E. West

IN-STATE HONOR ROLL

FALL 2017

AGUA DULCE - Christopher Aaron Charles, Elissa Daychelle Hadnot and Santiago Vidal Moreno

ALICE - Lauren Elaine Barrios, Marivel Carbajal, Tyler D. Escobar, Christin G. Estrada, Hailey Liana Farias, Deandra Renee Flores, Adriana Marie Garcia, Dillon M. Garcia, Matthew M. Garcia, Ricardo Noel Garcia, Alyssa M. Garza, Jake Ryan Gonzalez, Alicia Grace Hernandez, Cassandra Nicole Lasos, Mark Anthony Loera, Miguel Angel Lopez, Tiffany Joannie Marshall, Catarina Rodriguez, Madelynn Estel Springs and Alex Zapata Garcia

BENAVIDES - Teresa B. Pendleton

BISHOP - Sophia Marie Calderon, Christopher Elliot Cooke, Candido Garza, Lue L. Gonzales, Ashley Nicole Jimenez, Jaziel Maricela Martinez Alcantar, Ryan Larry Peel, Tresten Scott Pool, Ashley E. Shafer and Landon Cade Whitenton

CORPUS CHRISTI - Heather Alvarado, Jose I. Alvarez, Stephanie Ann Anderson, Richard Banuelos, Melanie L. Barrera, Natalie H. Barrera, Alisha Michelle Beirne, Agustin Andres Bernier-Vega, Ashley Nicole Boyle, Jacob Isaac Cann, Bo Ra Cho, Kate Leeann Collins, Tristan Hunter Conde, Thomas Anthony Cruz, Laura Danielle Dame, Heather Jae Edlin, David Joshua England, Paul David Escamilla, Belize Catiana Escobar-Ellison, Anyssa Garcia, Christopher Elijah Garcia, Westin C. Garcia, Karina Rae Gonzales, Monica J. Guerrero, Valerie D. Gunn, Taylor John Hecht, Briana Mercedes Herrera, Tyler Dillon Huskey, Natasha Elena Lara, Brenda Nicole Leal-Flores, Lupita Karelyn Leon, Daniel James Locher, Erica Danielle Martinez, Nicole Shea McMillin, Taryn Elizabeth Melugin, Lannel Marie Mendez, Sabah Mukhtiar Mohammad, Marisa Renee Perez, Lenora Diane Perkins, Jason Calbo Phillips, Lloyd Rony Pierre, Lino Roel Placencio, Camille Alexandria Poche, Robert Joseph Puentes, Robert Asbjorne-Pedar Ringsrud, Ernest Salazar, Damian Nathaniel Solis, Marissa Andrea Vigue, Terri Ann Villegas, Derrick Justin Waterman, Sara Cantu Williams, Caleb Y. Wong, William Fletcher Wright and Kaikoa David Youngberg

DRISCOLL - Raelisa Marie Alaniz and Mauricio Guzman

KINGSVILLE - Firas Fathi H. Al Hamdan, Shaimaa S. Almutairi, Maria Guadalupe Avila, Kayla Stefanie Baez, Delilah Marie Barrera, Juan Luis Bruce, Celeste Calvillo, Tessa Rayann Casanova, Leonardo Castillo, Leanna Isabel Cavazos, Bailey D. Cernosek, Ramon Carlos Cid, James Andrew Crabbe, Rae Kenzi Deherrera, Josiah Jon-R. Delarosa, Roger Andrew Disney, Adam Charles Foust, Ava Lauren Garza, Janel Garza, Aaron A. Gerragauch, Armando Gonzalez, Rebecca Gabriella Hanoman, Mario Adrian Hernandez, Matthew Olton Hewitt, Maxwell Ian Killion, Nicholas Anthony Labanino, Daniella M. Longoria, Israel Luna, Felipe de Jesus Marquez, Cody Dillon Mccullough, Meghan Serena Mitchell, Sean Elija Morin, Adam Alejo Pena, Victoria Candice Pena, Salma Antonia Perez, Angela Justine Pineda, William Harrison Purdy, Cassandra Kate Rabe, Danea Nicole Reopelle, Samantha Marie Reyes, Haylee Sierra Reyna, Brianna R. Rodriguez, Alyssa Danielle Salinas, Daniel Salinas, Amanda Nicholle Sandoval, Federico Solis, Seth Logan Strubhart, Julio Cesar Tagle, Dylan Matthew Thomas, Laura Garza Trebotich, Christopher Lee Trevino, Richard Rene Trevino, Maria Victoria Valadez, Tristan Michael Verley, Frank Pablo Villarreal and Samuel Austin Wilson

ORANGE GROVE - Meagan Louise Aguilar and Kayla Charlene Henderson

PREMONT - Olivia Gonzalez and Sarah Jaramillo

ROBSTOWN - Trevor Leon Allen, Brianna Bazan, Jacob Martin Berry, Jason Lee Bradley, Gabriella M. Flores Mata, Roger Sanchez Garcia, Jenna Elyse Harper, Hannah Hays, Jonah Basilio Hernandez, Gilbert C. Hinojosa, Manuel Omar Lopez, Makenzie Taylor Lowke, Trevor Donly Moses, Kaitlin N. Reyes, Genesis Robledo, Aracely Estephany Terrones and Josue Ysassi Villarreal

SAN DIEGO - Anyssa Alexandra Hernandez

SANDIA - Bailey Darrell Skinner and Bradley D. Skinner