Democrat candidates for the March 2018 Primary Election:

US Senator Beto O’Rourke

US Senator Edward Kimbrough

US Senator Sema Hernandez

US Representative District 15 Vicente Gonzalez

Governor Adrian Ocegueda

Governor Andrew White

Governor Cedric Davis Sr.

Governor Demetria Smith

Governor Grady Yarbrough

Governor James Jolly Clark

Governor Jeffrey Payne

Governor Joe Mumbach

Governor Lupe Valadez

Governor Tom Wakely

Lt. Governor Michael Cooper

Lt. Governor Mike Collier

Attorney General Justin Nelson

Comptroller of Public Accounts Joi Chevalier

Comptroller of Public Accounts Tim Mahoney

Commissioner of the General Land Office Miguel Suazo

Commissioner of the General Land Office Tex Morgan

Commissioner of Agriculture Kim Olsen

Railroad Commissioner Chris Spellmon

Railroad Commissioner Roman McAllen

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 Steven Kirkland

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 R.K. Sandill

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Kathy Cheng

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Maria T. (Terri) Jackson

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7 Ramona Franklin

State Board of Education, District 3 Dan Arrellano

State Board of Education, District 3 Marisa B. Perez

State Representative, District 31 Ana Lisa Garza

State Representative, District 31 Ryan Guillen

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 Beth Watkins

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 Patricia O'Connell Alvarez

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Luz Elena Chapa

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 Liza Rodriguez

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 Rebeca Martinez

District Judge, 229th Judicial District Baldemar “Balde” Garza

District Judge, 229th Judicial District Martie Garcia Vela

County Judge Gilbert N. Saenz

County Judge Ricardo O. “Rocky” Carrillo Incumbent

District Clerk Christine A. Santos

District Clerk Rachel Saenz Vela

County Clerk Elodia Maldonado-Garza Incumbent

County Treasurer Imelda G. Luera

County Treasurer Sylvia Lazo Incumbent

County Commissioner Pct. 2 Adalberto “Chaico” Vera

County Commissioner Pct. 2 Rene M. Perez Incumbent

County Commissioner Pct. 4 Gilberto Uribe Jr. Incumbent

County Commissioner Pct. 4 Martin “Chatito” Martinez Jr.

County Commissioner Pct. 4 Ricky Gonzalez

Justice of Peace Pct. 1 Geraldita L. (Tita) Martinez Incumbent

Justice of Peace Pct. 1 Spencer Braune

Justice of Peace Pct. 2 Annabel Chapa-Canales Incumbent

Justice of Peace Pct. 2 Jennifer Ann Cadena

Justice of Peace Pct. 3 Aida C. Estraca

Justice of Peace Pct. 3 Tony Villegas

Justice of Peace Pct. 4 Jesse Dimas

Justice of Peace Pct. 4 Josie L. Fernandez Incumbent

Justice of Peace Pct. 4 Tommy Lichtenberger

Republican candidates for the March 2018 Primary Election:

US Senator Bruce Jacobson Jr.

US Senator Geraldine Sam

US Senator Mary Miller

US Senator Stefano de Stefano

US Senator Ted Cruz - Incumbent

US Representative District 15 Tim Westley

Governor Barbara Krueger

Governor Greg Abbott - Incumbent

Governor SECEDE Kilgore

Lt. Governor Dan Patrick - Incumbent

Lt. Governor Scott Milder

Attorney General Ken Paxton - Incumbent

Comptroller of Public Accounts Glenn Hegar - Incumbent

Commissioner of the General Land Office Davey Edwards

Commissioner of the General Land Office George P. Bush (I)

Commissioner of the General Land Office Jerry Patterson

Commissioner of the General Land Office Rick Range

Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller - Incumbent

Commissioner of Agriculture Trey Blocker

Commissioner of Agriculture Jim Hogan

Railroad Commissioner Christi Craddick - Incumbent

Railroad Commissioner Weston Martinez

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 Jimmy Blacklock

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 John Devine

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Jeff Brown

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals David Bridges

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Sharon Keller

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Barbara Parker Hervey

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Dib Waldrip

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Jay Brandon

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Michelle Slaughter

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 Marialyn Barnard

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 Jason Pulliam

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Patrick Ballantyne

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 Rebecca Simmons

County Commissioner Pct. 4 Felix “El Gato” Hogan

Early voting is February 20 to March 2, and primary election day is March 6, 2018.

Source: Texas Secretary of State